550W

Module Power

21.30%

Module Efficiency

12 Year

Product Warranty

25 Year

Power Warranty

Half Cut 550 Watt Mono 12BB Solar Panel 144 Cells PV Modules

Efficient 182 cells

Improved current collection capacity, increased power generation area, attractive appearance, and better suited for rooftop installation.

Ability to thrive in challenging conditions

Certified for rigorous salt spray and high ammonia corrosion tests, capable of withstanding harsh and intricate environments.

High Conversion Rate

Adopting PERC cell structure technology (low resistance characteristic), mono module has a maximum output power of 600W (module conversion efficiency up to 22%)

Low light performance

By employing advanced surface velvet technology for both glass and battery cells, outstanding performance can be achieved in low light conditions

Half Cut 550 Watt Mono 11BB Solar Panel 144 PV Modules

Mechanical Parameters

Layout144(182x91mm)
Junction BoxSplit Junction Box, IP68
Weight27.3 KG
Size2279x1134x35mm
Packaging31pcs/pallet
620pcs/40HQ
550w starlight solar panel drawings

Electrical Performance Parameters (STC Test)

Module TypeJMD535P-144MJMD540P-144MJMD545P-144MJMD550P-144M
Maximum Power(Pmax/w)535540545550
Open Circuit Voltage(Voc/V)49.3549.5549.7549.95
Short Circuit Current(Isc/A)13.8213.8913.9714.05
Maximum Power Voltage(Vmp/V)41.4541.6241.8041.97
Maximum Power Current(Imp/A)12.9112.9813.0513.11
Module Efficiency(%)20.7020.9021.1021.30

Electrical Performance Parameters (NOCT Test)

Module TypeJM535P-144MJM540P-144MJM545P-144MJM550P-144M
Maximum Power(Pmax/w)404.0407.0411.0414.0
Open Circuit Voltage(Voc/V)46.2646.3846.5046.63
Short Circuit Current(Isc/A)11.0311.0811.1211.17
Maximum Power Voltage(Vmp/V)38.7638.9539.1639.31
Maximum Power Current(Imp/A)10.4310.4610.5010.53

Mechanical Load Capacity

Maximum static load on the front (such as snow and wind)Maximum static load on the back (such as wind)
5400pa2400pa

Temperature Coefficient (STC test)

Temperature coefficient of short circuit current (Isc)Temperature coefficient of open circuit voltage (Voc)Temperature coefficient of peak power (Pmax)
+0.046%/℃-0.275%/℃-0.350%/℃

Other Power Ranges

starlight solar panels

Power Range

580-600W

Wafer + Cell
182 mm + 156

External Dimensions
2464 × 1134 × 35 mm

starlight solar panels

Power Range

480-505W

Wafer + Cell
182 mm + 132

External Dimensions
2094 × 1134 × 35 mm

starlight solar panels

Power Range

445-460W

Wafer + Cell
182 mm + 120

External Dimensions
1909 × 1134 × 35 mm

Successful Cases

Industry-leading product quality | Standardized technical team | Standardized design system |Makes buildings beautiful | Environmental protection | Technology and economic benefits

starlight solar panel manufacturer projects 3

VEH, Netherlands

Netherlands – 30MW

starlight solar panel manufacturer projects 4

Telangana, India
Project

India – 60MW

starlight solar panel manufacturer projects 2

Uhersky Czech
republic

 Czech Republic – 10MW

starlight solar panel manufacturer projects 3

Thailand Project

Thailand – 12MW

FAQs

We are manufacturer as well as trading company, we produce PV modules annually up to 20GW, and we help customers to source inverters and other accessories if needed.

We are OEM factory which offer private labelling for brand customers, and we offer construction project design and customize packagings for free. Just send us drawings and your ideas, our technicians will help you finalise it.

Samples cost and shipping will be on customers, lead time for samples is about one week.

Our production plant is located in Jiangmen city, Guangdong province, China. Total floor area is 60000 square meters. Our main markets include US, UK, German, Africa, India, Thailand, etc.

Contact Us

Let’s Cooperate together and make the world better!

Get a free quote

Before you go

Get the Latest Catalog and Price!

starlight solar cqc certificate
starlight ce certificate pv modules
ce test starlight solar
starlight solar tuv certificates pv modules
ISO9001 starlight solar